HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

23, FRIARS LANE, CM7 9BL

Detached·141·EPC C
Estimated value
£519,162

Median £3,682/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £475,000£620,000
Estimated value: £519,162Last sold (Feb 2019): £455,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CM7 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 GULLS CROFT
CM7 3RT · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000129£3,682C85%
40 MOUNTBATTEN ROAD
CM7 9EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000117£3,547C84%
124 MILL PARK DRIVE
CM7 1XF · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000120£3,750C84%
67 BRIDPORT WAY
CM7 9FP · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000182£3,022C84%
71 CONNAUGHT GARDENS
CM7 9NA · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000112£3,482C84%
24 FRIARS LANE
CM7 9BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,000126£2,976C84%
22 SOVEREIGN CLOSE
CM7 9DL · Detached
Jul 2025£488,000120£4,067C84%
428 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000130£3,308C83%
27 DEERLEAP WAY
CM7 9FH · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000108£4,815C83%
2 WILLINGALE ROAD
CM7 9FA · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000168£3,690C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address