HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

48, CARRINGTON WAY, CM7 5LY

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£330,615

Median £4,185/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £328,500£415,000
Estimated value: £330,615Last sold (Jul 2006): £130,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CM7 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HARKILEES WAY
CM7 5QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,00082£2,951C88%
28 QUEENS GARDENS
CM7 5AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£328,50086£3,820C88%
9 POLLARDS VILLAS
CM7 5EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,00080£5,188C88%
124 CHURCH LANE
CM7 5SA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00081£4,938C88%
39 OAKLEY ROAD
CM7 5QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00083£3,554D88%
352 CHURCH STREET
CM7 5LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00084£4,524D87%
15 ROMNEY CLOSE
CM7 5TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00088£3,239C87%
7 WINDMILL GARDENS
CM7 5LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,75085£4,185D86%
84 CHURCH STREET
CM7 5JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00075£3,133D86%
138 BARTRAM AVENUE
CM7 3RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00074£4,257D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address