HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

30, DEER PARK VIEW, CM7 4FE

Semi-detached·72·EPC B
Estimated value
£308,520

Median £4,285/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £325,000£415,000
Estimated value: £308,520Last sold (Nov 2024): £363,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CM7 4FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HARKILEES WAY
CM7 5QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,00082£2,951C83%
9 POLLARDS VILLAS
CM7 5EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,00080£5,188C83%
124 CHURCH LANE
CM7 5SA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00081£4,938C83%
65 SUNNYSIDE
CM7 2RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00078£4,167C83%
80 CLARE ROAD
CM7 2PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00077£3,896C83%
109 TORTOISESHELL WAY
CM7 1ZL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£308,50072£4,285C83%
3 COCKLE FIELD CLOSE
CM7 2DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00081£4,198B82%
4 BOSCAWEN GARDENS
CM7 9UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00074£4,122C82%
33 ALBEMARLE GARDENS
CM7 9UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00066£4,470C82%
5 TELFORD ROAD
CM7 1EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00078£4,423C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address