Estimated value
£483,750
Median £3,750/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £468,000£585,000
Estimated value: £483,750Last sold (Feb 2026): £475,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near CM7 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 THE LEY CM7 3NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 115 | £3,739 | C | 88% |
24 RUSTIC CLOSE CM7 3RX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £468,000 | 139 | £3,367 | C | 86% |
SHAWS CHAPEL HILL CM7 3QZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 124 | £3,145 | D | 86% |
3 SLOUGH HOUSE CLOSE CM7 3XX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 133 | £4,211 | C | 85% |
40 MOUNTBATTEN ROAD CM7 9EZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 117 | £3,547 | C | 85% |
71 CONNAUGHT GARDENS CM7 9NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 112 | £3,482 | C | 85% |
62 ACORN AVENUE CM7 2LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 116 | £4,095 | C | 85% |
124 MILL PARK DRIVE CM7 1XF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 120 | £3,750 | C | 84% |
16 DEER PARK VIEW CM7 4FE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 116 | £4,698 | B | 82% |