HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

39, PEARL DRIVE, CM7 3RR

Detached·161·EPC D
Estimated value
£547,239

Median £3,399/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £560,000£682,500
Estimated value: £547,239Last sold (Oct 2015): £347,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM7 3RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SPINNERS WETHERSFIELD ROAD
CM7 4NS · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000185£3,270D86%
WOODPECKERS MILL ROAD
CM7 4QG · Detached
Feb 2026£682,500153£4,461D85%
5 FEATHER CLOSE
CM7 3LS · Detached
Dec 2025£605,000178£3,399C85%
14 WESTERGREEN MEADOW
CM7 1JN · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000141£3,972D84%
24 RUSTIC CLOSE
CM7 3RX · Detached
Oct 2025£468,000139£3,367C83%
14 SAMUEL COURTAULD AVENUE
CM7 5GJ · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000170£3,118C83%
SHAWS CHAPEL HILL
CM7 3QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000124£3,145D83%
HESLYN DUNMOW ROAD
CM7 4SF · Detached
Dec 2025£630,000178£3,539D83%
67 BRIDPORT WAY
CM7 9FP · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000182£3,022C82%
69 CLARE ROAD
CM7 2PE · Detached
Nov 2025£483,000139£3,475D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address