Estimated value
£463,932
Median £3,682/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £430,000£560,000
Estimated value: £463,932Last sold (Dec 2014): £260,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CM7 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SHAWS CHAPEL HILL CM7 3QZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 124 | £3,145 | D | 89% |
31 GULLS CROFT CM7 3RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 129 | £3,682 | C | 87% |
20 THE LEY CM7 3NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 115 | £3,739 | C | 85% |
118 MANOR STREET CM7 3HS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 131 | £2,863 | D | 84% |
14 WESTERGREEN MEADOW CM7 1JN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 141 | £3,972 | D | 84% |
24 RUSTIC CLOSE CM7 3RX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £468,000 | 139 | £3,367 | C | 83% |
SUNNYBROOK CLOCKHOUSE WAY CM7 3RD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 95 | £3,632 | C | 83% |
4 WOODRUSH CLOSE CM7 1FY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £427,000 | 109 | £3,917 | C | 83% |
3 SLOUGH HOUSE CLOSE CM7 3XX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 133 | £4,211 | C | 82% |