HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

9, CRESSING ROAD, CM7 3PP

Detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£361,028

Median £4,198/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £370,000£465,000
Estimated value: £361,028Last sold (Sept 2014): £232,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CM7 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 PLAINS FIELD
CM7 3PT · Detached
Nov 2025£295,00082£3,598C87%
SUNNYBROOK CLOCKHOUSE WAY
CM7 3RD · Detached
Oct 2025£345,00095£3,632C86%
96 KYNASTON ROAD
CM7 5BE · Detached
Feb 2026£455,00096£4,740C85%
6 BLAKE DRIVE
CM7 9UE · Detached
Feb 2026£328,50074£4,439C85%
15 LYONS HALL ROAD
CM7 9SG · Detached
Jan 2026£465,00083£5,602C84%
26 CLAY PITS
CM7 3LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00081£4,198C83%
98 MILL PARK DRIVE
CM7 1XF · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00084£4,167C83%
13 JULIEN COURT ROAD
CM7 9BN · Detached
Mar 2026£370,00090£4,111D83%
42 TORTOISESHELL WAY
CM7 1WG · Detached
Nov 2025£390,00087£4,483C82%
72 NAYLING ROAD
CM7 2RZ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,00093£4,032C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address