HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

67, CRESSING ROAD, CM7 3PP

Detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,660

Median £4,420/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £315,000£465,000
Estimated value: £322,660Last sold (Feb 2021): £303,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CM7 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ST MARYS ROAD
CM7 3JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788D85%
138 BARTRAM AVENUE
CM7 3RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00074£4,257D85%
16 CUNNINGTON ROAD
CM7 3DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00069£3,739D84%
27 PLAINS FIELD
CM7 3PT · Detached
Nov 2025£295,00082£3,598C84%
6 BLAKE DRIVE
CM7 9UE · Detached
Feb 2026£328,50074£4,439C82%
52 HIGH GARRETT
CM7 5NP · Detached
Nov 2025£400,00071£5,634D82%
11 ST PETERS IN THE FIELD
CM7 9AR · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00069£4,420D82%
9 ST MARYS ROAD
CM7 3JP · Detached
Sept 2025£362,50073£4,966C82%
15 LYONS HALL ROAD
CM7 9SG · Detached
Jan 2026£465,00083£5,602C81%
83 CHAPEL HILL
CM7 3QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,00073£3,726D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address