HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

288, CRESSING ROAD, CM7 3PG

Detached·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£557,190

Median £3,690/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £560,000£682,500
Estimated value: £557,190Last sold (Sept 2021): £635,091

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CM7 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 GULLS CROFT
CM7 3RT · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000129£3,682C90%
24 RUSTIC CLOSE
CM7 3RX · Detached
Oct 2025£468,000139£3,367C86%
14 SAMUEL COURTAULD AVENUE
CM7 5GJ · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000170£3,118C86%
3 SLOUGH HOUSE CLOSE
CM7 3XX · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000133£4,211C85%
2 WILLINGALE ROAD
CM7 9FA · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000168£3,690C84%
WOODPECKERS MILL ROAD
CM7 4QG · Detached
Feb 2026£682,500153£4,461D82%
25 WESTERGREEN MEADOW
CM7 1JN · Detached
Nov 2025£545,000166£3,283C82%
20 THE LEY
CM7 3NS · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000115£3,739C82%
5 FEATHER CLOSE
CM7 3LS · Detached
Dec 2025£605,000178£3,399C82%
2 THE GALLOPS
CM7 5DJ · Detached
Jan 2026£585,000145£4,034B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address