HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

80, BRAIDING CRESCENT, CM7 3LU

Terraced·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£356,608

Median £3,184/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £310,000£375,000
Estimated value: £356,608Last sold (Sept 2023): £315,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM7 3LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BRADWELL COURT
CM7 3XP · Terraced
Nov 2025£312,00098£3,184C87%
235 CHURCH STREET
CM7 5LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,00098£3,724C86%
56 ROSE HILL
CM7 3QW · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,00096£3,125C85%
30 PORTERS FIELD
CM7 1FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000106£2,642C85%
24 FRIARS LANE
CM7 9BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,000126£2,976C85%
23 WICKHAM CRESCENT
CM7 3BW · Terraced
Jan 2026£273,00091£3,000C83%
54 MEADOW PARK
CM7 1TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00097£2,577B82%
13 CHELMER ROAD
CM7 3PY · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,00085£3,647D82%
2 DAPIFER DRIVE
CM7 3LG · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,00082£3,537C81%
6 GULLS CROFT
CM7 3RT · Terraced
Oct 2025£328,00080£4,100C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address