HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

6, PLAITERS WAY, CM7 3AA

Semi-detached·180·EPC C
Estimated value
£595,440

Median £3,308/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £525,000£605,000
Estimated value: £595,440Last sold (Jun 2021): £475,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CM7 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FEATHER CLOSE
CM7 3LS · Detached
Dec 2025£605,000178£3,399C82%
8 KIPLING WAY
CM7 1AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,000162£2,346C80%
131 BROAD ROAD
CM7 9RZ · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000194£2,938C80%
14 SAMUEL COURTAULD AVENUE
CM7 5GJ · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000170£3,118C80%
67 BRIDPORT WAY
CM7 9FP · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000182£3,022C79%
46 SUNNYSIDE
CM7 2RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000131£3,092C79%
124 NOTLEY ROAD
CM7 1HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£442,500131£3,378C78%
428 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000130£3,308C78%
8 BLACK BREAD CLOSE
CM7 3LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£525,000150£3,500C78%
31 GULLS CROFT
CM7 3RT · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000129£3,682C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address