HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

116, ROSEMARY AVENUE, CM7 2TA

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£353,864

Median £3,976/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £330,000£440,000
Estimated value: £353,864Last sold (Apr 2025): £305,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM7 2TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 COLDNAILHURST AVENUE
CM7 2SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00083£3,976D89%
58 PANFIELD LANE
CM7 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00099£3,838D89%
65 SUNNYSIDE
CM7 2RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00078£4,167C88%
27 PANFIELD LANE
CM7 2TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,00095£4,632C88%
80 CLARE ROAD
CM7 2PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00077£3,896C88%
25 FISHER WAY
CM7 9TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00079£3,987D86%
34 SAUNDERS AVENUE
CM7 2ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00083£3,916D85%
422 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00079£3,987D85%
12 HAROLD ROAD
CM7 2RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00088£3,841E85%
28 ROSEMARY AVENUE
CM7 2SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00090£3,944C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address