HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

5, DUGGERS LANE, CM7 1BB

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£433,694

Median £3,838/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£313,500Median £367,500£465,000
Estimated value: £433,694Last sold (Jun 2023): £353,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CM7 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 NOTLEY ROAD
CM7 1HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00098£4,592D86%
32 MILL PARK DRIVE
CM7 1XF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,000109£4,266C85%
58 PANFIELD LANE
CM7 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00099£3,838D84%
4 DUGGERS LANE
CM7 1BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00081£4,136C83%
22 HIGH GARRETT
CM7 5NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000110£4,045D83%
22 BARRYFIELDS
CM7 5HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,500105£3,500E82%
39 SUNNYSIDE
CM7 2RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000107£3,411C82%
28 LISTER ROAD
CM7 1XW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£333,00097£3,433C82%
57 CHALLIS LANE
CM7 1AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£327,500100£3,275D82%
26 DRAKE GARDENS
CM7 9TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£313,500108£2,903D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address