HouseValuation
Home·CM6·Valuation

8, CYGNET WAY, CM6 4GR

Detached·141·EPC B
Estimated value
£621,246

Median £4,406/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,222Median £629,995£717,250
Estimated value: £621,246Last sold (Sept 2024): £603,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CM6 4GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CYGNET WAY
CM6 4GR · Detached
Mar 2025£517,750121£4,279B87%
26 CYGNET WAY
CM6 4GR · Detached
Feb 2025£517,746127£4,077B86%
3 BLACKWATER DRIVE
CM6 4BR · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000138£4,167B86%
5 GREENWAY GARDENS
CM6 4AN · Detached
Sept 2025£695,000143£4,860B85%
20 HYDRILLA CHASE
CM6 4HA · Detached
Dec 2025£515,222120£4,294A85%
38 CYGNET WAY
CM6 4GR · Detached
Apr 2025£626,996143£4,385A84%
36 CYGNET WAY
CM6 4GR · Detached
Mar 2025£717,250161£4,455A84%
30 CYGNET WAY
CM6 4GR · Detached
Mar 2025£629,995143£4,406A84%
14 CYGNET WAY
CM6 4GR · Detached
Mar 2025£634,995143£4,441A83%
28 CYGNET WAY
CM6 4GR · Detached
Mar 2025£630,496143£4,409A83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address