Estimated value
£473,760
Median £4,230/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£376,508Median £416,141£536,750
Estimated value: £473,760Last sold (Jun 2025): £456,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Sales near CM6 4GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 CYGNET WAY CM6 4GR · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £480,000 | 112 | £4,286 | B | 89% |
48 CYGNET WAY CM6 4GR · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £465,500 | 112 | £4,156 | B | 89% |
27 CYGNET WAY CM6 4GR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £416,141 | 97 | £4,290 | B | 85% |
39 CYGNET WAY CM6 4GR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £376,508 | 89 | £4,230 | B | 85% |
41 CYGNET WAY CM6 4GR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £376,508 | 89 | £4,230 | B | 85% |
67 CYGNET WAY CM6 4GR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £376,508 | 89 | £4,230 | B | 85% |
65 CYGNET WAY CM6 4GR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £376,508 | 89 | £4,230 | B | 85% |
51 HIBBERT DRIVE CM6 4AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 111 | £3,694 | B | 84% |
13 MALLARD AVENUE CM6 4FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 98 | £4,541 | B | 83% |
40 CYGNET WAY CM6 4GR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £536,750 | 111 | £4,836 | B | 83% |