Estimated value
£383,680
Median £4,360/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £416,141£475,000
Estimated value: £383,680Last sold (Aug 2022): £423,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CM6 3UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 AINSWORTH DRIVE CM6 3UJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 114 | £3,947 | B | 88% |
2 PRIORY CLOSE CM6 3UW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 90 | £3,944 | C | 85% |
32 CROMWELL ROAD CM6 3GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 82 | £4,024 | C | 84% |
13 MALLARD AVENUE CM6 4FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 98 | £4,541 | B | 84% |
14 HYDRILLA CHASE CM6 4HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £396,721 | 91 | £4,360 | B | 83% |
16 HYDRILLA CHASE CM6 4HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £396,721 | 91 | £4,360 | B | 83% |
22 HYDRILLA CHASE CM6 4HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,012 | 99 | £4,344 | B | 83% |
2 SKATER GARDENS CM6 4HE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £416,141 | 97 | £4,290 | B | 83% |
2 UPPER SKIPPETS ROAD CM6 3ZR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £475,000 | 101 | £4,703 | B | 82% |