HouseValuation
Home·CM6·Valuation

FIRCROFT, BANNISTER GREEN, CM6 3ND

Detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£453,331

Median £4,159/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£432,500Median £480,000£609,000
Estimated value: £453,331Last sold (Jan 2026): £395,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CM6 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOOD FARM COTTAGES (2) BANNISTER GREEN
CM6 3ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£445,000123£3,618D86%
HARRINGTON HOUSE BANNISTER GREEN
CM6 3ND · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000139£4,137D84%
ALFGERTA GARDEN FIELDS
CM6 3RG · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000107£4,486C84%
37 PERRY ROAD
CM6 3GL · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000125£3,840C84%
GUELPHS GUELPHS LANE
CM6 2PT · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000111£4,279D83%
1 BUCKLAND MEWS
CM6 1XT · Detached
Mar 2026£445,000119£3,739C83%
1 MOUNTFORD CLOSE
CM6 1XY · Detached
Mar 2026£609,000124£4,911C83%
35 LUKINS DRIVE
CM6 1XQ · Detached
Dec 2025£542,500115£4,717D83%
17 HALLETT ROAD
CM6 3FL · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000113£3,894C82%
COBBS COTTAGE BANNISTER GREEN
CM6 3NQ · Detached
May 2025£432,500104£4,159D82%

Dig deeper into this address