HouseValuation
Home·CM6·Valuation

21, BAYNARD AVENUE, CM6 3FF

Terraced·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£413,728

Median £3,694/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £422,500£462,500
Estimated value: £413,728Last sold (Jan 2026): £445,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CM6 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 DURAND LANE
CM6 3FS · Terraced
Jan 2026£405,000108£3,750D89%
15 BUCKTHORN ROAD
CM6 1HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,500121£3,492C83%
3 RODING DRIVE
CM6 1FE · Terraced
Jan 2026£432,500126£3,433C81%
3 MARSHALLS WAY
CM6 1SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£438,000112£3,911B80%
WOOD FARM COTTAGES (2) BANNISTER GREEN
CM6 3ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£445,000123£3,618D80%
29 TOMLINSON ROAD
CM6 3GH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000118£3,305C80%
51 HIBBERT DRIVE
CM6 4AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,000111£3,694B79%
15 DURAND LANE
CM6 3FS · Terraced
May 2025£400,000128£3,125C79%
4 POUND HILL VILLAS
CM6 3HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£462,500120£3,854E79%
23 THE CAUSEWAY
CM6 2AA · Terraced
Jul 2025£400,000107£3,738D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address