Estimated value
£289,740
Median £5,268/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £305,000£360,000
Estimated value: £289,740Last sold (Mar 2020): £253,500
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CM6 3FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BAYNARD AVENUE CM6 3FF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £327,000 | 60 | £5,450 | C | 87% |
46 RANULF ROAD CM6 3FZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £332,500 | 56 | £5,938 | C | 83% |
3 DURAND LANE CM6 3FS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 56 | £5,268 | C | 83% |
96 HIGH STREET CM6 1AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 47 | £6,489 | C | 83% |
3 BARBERRY PATH CM6 1GJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £322,000 | 57 | £5,649 | C | 82% |
8 CHESTNUT WALK CM6 3EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 42 | £4,048 | D | 81% |
70 HIGH STREET CM6 1AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,500 | 62 | £4,524 | D | 81% |
3 MANDEVILLE WALK CM6 3FW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £300,000 | 57 | £5,263 | C | 80% |
16 POOLBAY MEADOW CM6 3ZN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 71 | £5,070 | B | 80% |