HouseValuation
Home·CM6·Valuation

116, GODFREY WAY, CM6 2SQ

Semi-detached·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,500

Median £5,500/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £269,106£620,000
Estimated value: £225,500Last sold (Sept 2003): £102,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CM6 2SQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CHESTNUT WALK
CM6 3EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00042£4,048D79%
69 ALMOND ROAD
CM6 1XU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00050£5,500C77%
29 LORDSWOOD VIEW
CM6 1SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£269,10646£5,850E76%
12 WAINSFIELD VILLAS
CM6 2LS · Flat
Mar 2026£225,00045£5,000C76%
VICTORIA COTTAGE ORANGE STREET
CM6 2LQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00048£5,938E75%
23 CHURCH END
CM6 2AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000 - - - 75%
96 HIGH STREET
CM6 1AP · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,00047£6,489C74%
40 NORMANSFIELD
CM6 1XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£220,00040£5,500C73%
57 NEWBIGGEN STREET
CM6 2QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000152£4,079D72%
62 THE MALTINGS
CM6 1BY · Terraced
Jul 2025£220,00040£5,500D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address