Estimated value
£426,170
Median £4,486/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £445,000£540,000
Estimated value: £426,170Last sold (Aug 2025): £500,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CM6 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 THE MEAD CM6 2PD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £450,000 | 109 | £4,128 | C | 87% |
33 MAPLE WAY CM6 1WZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 81 | £5,247 | C | 83% |
2 PRIORY CLOSE CM6 3UW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 90 | £3,944 | C | 83% |
32 CROMWELL ROAD CM6 3GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 82 | £4,024 | C | 82% |
ALFGERTA GARDEN FIELDS CM6 3RG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 107 | £4,486 | C | 82% |
19 EMBLEMS CM6 2AG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 119 | £4,538 | C | 82% |
13 MALLARD AVENUE CM6 4FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 98 | £4,541 | B | 81% |
FIRCROFT BANNISTER GREEN CM6 3ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 109 | £3,624 | D | 81% |
18 THE MEAD CM6 2PD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £540,000 | 114 | £4,737 | C | 81% |