Estimated value
£750,630
Median £3,930/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £655,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £750,630Last sold (Mar 2025): £850,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CM6 2NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WISBEACH MANOR ROAD CM6 2JR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,075,000 | 168 | £6,399 | B | 85% |
2 THE MALTINGS CM6 2EJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £655,000 | 168 | £3,899 | D | 82% |
28 WOODVIEW ROAD CM6 1BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 186 | £2,903 | C | 82% |
29 OAKROYD AVENUE CM6 1HG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £638,000 | 165 | £3,867 | B | 79% |
83 HALLETT ROAD CM6 3FR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 175 | £3,286 | B | 78% |
57 NEWBIGGEN STREET CM6 2QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 152 | £4,079 | D | 78% |
3 GREVILLE CLOSE CM6 2GW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £860,000 | 190 | £4,526 | B | 78% |
17 HEDGEROW GROVE CM6 4AS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £845,000 | 186 | £4,543 | B | 76% |