Estimated value
£376,920
Median £4,188/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,750Median £340,000£445,000
Estimated value: £376,920Last sold (Feb 2019): £293,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CM6 2LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BURNS WAY CM6 2FH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,750 | 77 | £2,607 | C | 84% |
9 MILL LANE CM6 1BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 86 | £3,430 | C | 84% |
18 THE AVENUE CM6 1BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 80 | £4,188 | C | 83% |
40 WEDOW ROAD CM6 2JZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £334,000 | 81 | £4,123 | D | 82% |
4 ROWAN WAY CM6 1PW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 95 | £4,579 | C | 82% |
5 GREVILLE CLOSE CM6 2GW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £445,000 | 87 | £5,115 | B | 81% |
9 GREVILLE CLOSE CM6 2GW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £445,000 | 87 | £5,115 | B | 81% |
35 RANULF ROAD CM6 3GR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 78 | £4,359 | C | 81% |
THE COTTAGE VICARAGE LANE CM6 2QP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 101 | £3,713 | D | 80% |