Estimated value
£374,094
Median £5,938/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,750Median £350,000£405,000
Estimated value: £374,094Last sold (Aug 2017): £250,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CM6 2LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 GODFREY WAY CM6 2AY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 68 | £5,956 | D | 88% |
2 SCHOOL VILLAS CM6 2HA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 71 | £4,859 | E | 87% |
30 WEDOW ROAD CM6 2JZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 57 | £6,140 | D | 83% |
49 THE AVENUE CM6 1BQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 60 | £6,000 | E | 81% |
46 RANULF ROAD CM6 3FZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £332,500 | 56 | £5,938 | C | 81% |
7 BURNS WAY CM6 2FH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,750 | 77 | £2,607 | C | 81% |
11 ST CLEMENTS CM6 2LL · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £367,500 | 67 | £5,485 | D | 81% |
3 CLAPTON HALL LANE CM6 1JE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 61 | £6,148 | D | 81% |
BRIDGEFOOT COTTAGES (2) COPTHALL LANE CM6 2LG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 70 | £3,929 | D | 79% |