HouseValuation
Home·CM6·Valuation

9, WAINSFIELD VILLAS, CM6 2LS

Semi-detached·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£477,243

Median £4,079/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £462,500£620,000
Estimated value: £477,243Last sold (Oct 2016): £340,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near CM6 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 THE MALTINGS
CM6 2NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£431,500105£4,110E89%
8 SCHOOL VILLAS
CM6 2BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£446,500112£3,987E87%
4 POUND HILL VILLAS
CM6 3HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£462,500120£3,854E83%
57 NEWBIGGEN STREET
CM6 2QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000152£4,079D81%
PROUDS COTTAGE WALDEN ROAD
CM6 2RG · Detached
Oct 2025£555,000134£4,142E80%
GUELPHS GUELPHS LANE
CM6 2PT · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000111£4,279D79%
2 SCHOOL VILLAS
CM6 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00071£4,859E78%
12 LEES CLOSE
CM6 2GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000128£3,711B78%
11 THE AVENUE
CM6 1BQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£425,000106£4,009E78%
WOOD FARM COTTAGES (2) BANNISTER GREEN
CM6 3ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£445,000123£3,618D78%

Dig deeper into this address