HouseValuation
Home·CM6·Valuation

23, WAINSFIELD VILLAS, CM6 2LS

Semi-detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£470,466

Median £3,987/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £452,500£620,000
Estimated value: £470,466Last sold (Jul 2017): £372,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CM6 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 LEES CLOSE
CM6 2GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000128£3,711B84%
29 TOMLINSON ROAD
CM6 3GH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000118£3,305C84%
10 WINTERSHUTT ROAD
CM6 1GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£452,500106£4,269C84%
11 ROWAN WAY
CM6 1UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£418,500119£3,517C83%
7 THE MALTINGS
CM6 2NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£431,500105£4,110E83%
19 EMBLEMS
CM6 2AG · Detached
Dec 2025£540,000119£4,538C82%
30 GARDEN FIELDS
CM6 3RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£473,000125£3,784C82%
57 NEWBIGGEN STREET
CM6 2QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000152£4,079D81%
8 SCHOOL VILLAS
CM6 2BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£446,500112£3,987E81%
15 BUCKTHORN ROAD
CM6 1HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,500121£3,492C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address