Estimated value
£596,820
Median £4,060/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£467,000Median £575,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £596,820Last sold (Oct 2012): £400,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Sales near CM6 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WISBEACH MANOR ROAD CM6 2JR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,075,000 | 168 | £6,399 | B | 91% |
6 MOSSCOTTS CM6 2FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 144 | £3,750 | C | 87% |
5 THE MALTINGS CM6 2NB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £467,000 | 137 | £3,409 | C | 83% |
9 MOORS FIELD DRIVE CM6 3ZJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 129 | £4,341 | B | 83% |
11 BRADLEY CLOSE CM6 2PB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £576,500 | 142 | £4,060 | C | 82% |
4 BRADLEY CLOSE CM6 2PB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £555,000 | 148 | £3,750 | C | 82% |
7 POOLBAY MEADOW CM6 3ZN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £595,000 | 134 | £4,440 | B | 82% |
THE LAUREL BANNISTER GREEN CM6 3NH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 164 | £3,659 | C | 81% |
12 LEES CLOSE CM6 2GJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 128 | £3,711 | B | 81% |
3 BLACKWATER DRIVE CM6 4BR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 138 | £4,167 | B | 81% |