Estimated value
£527,800
Median £4,060/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £540,000£609,000
Estimated value: £527,800Last sold (Apr 2022): £640,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CM6 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MOSSCOTTS CM6 2FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 144 | £3,750 | C | 90% |
19 EMBLEMS CM6 2AG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 119 | £4,538 | C | 88% |
5 THE MALTINGS CM6 2NB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £467,000 | 137 | £3,409 | C | 86% |
1 BUCKLAND MEWS CM6 1XT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 119 | £3,739 | C | 86% |
1 MOUNTFORD CLOSE CM6 1XY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £609,000 | 124 | £4,911 | C | 86% |
11 BRADLEY CLOSE CM6 2PB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £576,500 | 142 | £4,060 | C | 85% |
4 BRADLEY CLOSE CM6 2PB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £555,000 | 148 | £3,750 | C | 85% |
GUELPHS GUELPHS LANE CM6 2PT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 111 | £4,279 | D | 85% |
22 HAMPTON ROAD CM6 1FZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 122 | £4,590 | C | 84% |