Estimated value
£664,448
Median £3,712/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £605,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £664,448Last sold (Jul 2022): £710,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CM6 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WISBEACH MANOR ROAD CM6 2JR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,075,000 | 168 | £6,399 | B | 88% |
THE LAUREL BANNISTER GREEN CM6 3NH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 164 | £3,659 | C | 84% |
6 MOSSCOTTS CM6 2FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 144 | £3,750 | C | 84% |
2 MANDEVILLE WALK CM6 3FW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | 175 | £3,171 | C | 83% |
OLD TILES GLEBE LANE CM6 2JP · Detached | May 2025 | £640,000 | 198 | £3,232 | C | 82% |
5 CHAMPNEYS WAY CM6 1FN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £580,000 | 163 | £3,558 | C | 82% |
49 TYLER AVENUE CM6 3GB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £605,000 | 163 | £3,712 | C | 82% |
83 HALLETT ROAD CM6 3FR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 175 | £3,286 | B | 82% |
14 FITZWALTER ROAD CM6 3FH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £645,000 | 165 | £3,909 | D | 81% |