Estimated value
£414,513
Median £5,247/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £427,000£495,000
Estimated value: £414,513Last sold (Jun 2025): £435,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near CM6 1US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 ROWAN WAY CM6 1UT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 79 | £5,316 | C | 89% |
33 MAPLE WAY CM6 1WZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 81 | £5,247 | C | 88% |
50 LUKINS DRIVE CM6 1XQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 80 | £5,563 | C | 85% |
5 ALMOND ROAD CM6 1XU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 88 | £4,830 | C | 85% |
4 JUNIPER COURT CM6 1WL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 60 | £5,417 | C | 85% |
30 BARLEY LANE CM6 1US · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £432,500 | 93 | £4,651 | C | 84% |
5 OWERS PLACE CM6 1DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 89 | £5,562 | B | 83% |
CHRISTMAS COTTAGES (1) HARMANS YARD CM6 1AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £427,000 | 85 | £5,024 | C | 83% |
2 PRIORY CLOSE CM6 3UW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 90 | £3,944 | C | 83% |