Estimated value
£624,413
Median £3,739/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £580,000£641,000
Estimated value: £624,413Last sold (Mar 2016): £455,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CM6 1FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 WOODLANDS WALK CM6 1YQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 148 | £3,919 | C | 88% |
5 CHAMPNEYS WAY CM6 1FN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £580,000 | 163 | £3,558 | C | 87% |
6 MOSSCOTTS CM6 2FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 144 | £3,750 | C | 85% |
4 CHAPMANS CLOSE CM6 1GD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 170 | £3,294 | C | 85% |
1 BUCKLAND MEWS CM6 1XT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 119 | £3,739 | C | 85% |
1 MOUNTFORD CLOSE CM6 1XY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £609,000 | 124 | £4,911 | C | 85% |
39 BURGATTES ROAD CM6 1FW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £641,000 | 192 | £3,339 | C | 85% |
THE LAUREL BANNISTER GREEN CM6 3NH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 164 | £3,659 | C | 84% |
28 WOODVIEW ROAD CM6 1BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 186 | £2,903 | C | 84% |