HouseValuation
Home·CM6·Valuation

13, RUMBLES WAY, CM6 1FA

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£384,088

Median £4,684/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,750Median £410,000£432,500
Estimated value: £384,088Last sold (Oct 2025): £385,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CM6 1FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 BARLEY LANE
CM6 1US · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,50093£4,651C90%
CHRISTMAS COTTAGES (1) HARMANS YARD
CM6 1AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£427,00085£5,024C89%
7 RAMSEY DRIVE
CM6 1FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00087£4,138C88%
7 ELM ROAD
CM6 1TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£402,50077£5,227C87%
42 ROWAN WAY
CM6 1PW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00087£4,943C87%
23 CONIFER WAY
CM6 1WU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,00092£4,565C85%
7 BURNS WAY
CM6 2FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,75077£2,607C85%
7 TANTON ROAD
CM6 3GS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00090£4,056C85%
26 BARNSTON GREEN
CM6 1PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£410,00083£4,940C84%
PRIMROSE HOUSE STORTFORD ROAD
CM6 1SR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00079£4,684B84%

Dig deeper into this address