HouseValuation
Home·CM6·Valuation

31, OWERS PLACE, CM6 1DF

Semi-detached·108·EPC B
Estimated value
£461,052

Median £4,269/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£418,500Median £438,000£465,000
Estimated value: £461,052Last sold (Mar 2018): £435,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM6 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 BARLEY LANE
CM6 1US · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,50093£4,651C87%
10 WINTERSHUTT ROAD
CM6 1GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£452,500106£4,269C86%
11 ROWAN WAY
CM6 1UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£418,500119£3,517C85%
3 MARSHALLS WAY
CM6 1SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£438,000112£3,911B85%
8 ALMOND ROAD
CM6 1ZJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£446,00096£4,646C84%
1 OWERS PLACE
CM6 1DF · Detached
Jun 2025£465,000108£4,306B83%
23 CONIFER WAY
CM6 1WU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,00092£4,565C82%
15 BUCKTHORN ROAD
CM6 1HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,500121£3,492C82%
33 ELM ROAD
CM6 1TL · Terraced
Dec 2025£435,000116£3,750B82%
1 BUCKLAND MEWS
CM6 1XT · Detached
Mar 2026£445,000119£3,739C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address