HouseValuation
Home·CM6·Valuation

16, OWERS PLACE, CM6 1DF

Detached·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£477,840

Median £4,344/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £450,000£609,000
Estimated value: £477,840Last sold (Mar 2018): £410,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM6 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 OWERS PLACE
CM6 1DF · Detached
Jun 2025£465,000108£4,306B89%
1 BUCKLAND MEWS
CM6 1XT · Detached
Mar 2026£445,000119£3,739C88%
1 MOUNTFORD CLOSE
CM6 1XY · Detached
Mar 2026£609,000124£4,911C88%
5 OWERS PLACE
CM6 1DF · Detached
Oct 2025£495,00089£5,562B87%
22 HAMPTON ROAD
CM6 1FZ · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000122£4,590C86%
13 MALLARD AVENUE
CM6 4FN · Detached
Jan 2026£445,00098£4,541B84%
22 HYDRILLA CHASE
CM6 4HA · Detached
Dec 2025£430,01299£4,344B83%
2 SKATER GARDENS
CM6 4HE · Detached
Dec 2025£416,14197£4,290B83%
3 AINSWORTH DRIVE
CM6 3UJ · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000114£3,947B83%
16 WILLOW ROAD
CM6 1ZG · Detached
Oct 2025£410,000103£3,981C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address