Estimated value
£657,875
Median £5,263/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£437,000Median £650,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £657,875Last sold (Aug 2018): £665,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CM5 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 GREAT LAWN CM5 0AA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £750,000 | 139 | £5,396 | C | 85% |
4 ELSTAR ROAD CM5 0FQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 124 | £5,242 | B | 85% |
2 VINE VILLAS CM5 9HF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £488,000 | 108 | £4,519 | C | 85% |
8 WOODLAND WAY CM5 9EP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £612,500 | 112 | £5,469 | C | 83% |
120 MORETON ROAD CM5 0EZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,150,000 | 122 | £9,426 | B | 82% |
4 WOOD LANE CM5 0QU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £587,500 | 136 | £4,320 | D | 81% |
8 CRIPSEY AVENUE CM5 0AT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £437,000 | 126 | £3,468 | B | 79% |
31 THE GABLES CM5 0GA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 95 | £5,263 | C | 79% |
IONA CHELMSFORD ROAD CM5 9NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 139 | £5,396 | E | 78% |