HouseValuation
Home·CM5·Valuation

5, SPRINGFIELD CLOSE, CM5 0BB

Detached·159·EPC E
Estimated value
£857,964

Median £5,396/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£587,500Median £865,000£1,325,000
Estimated value: £857,964Last sold (Apr 2004): £413,300

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CM5 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WHEEL COTTAGE QUEEN STREET
CM5 0RZ · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000150£4,800E87%
FAIRVIEW DUNMOW ROAD
CM5 0NW · Detached
Oct 2025£900,000173£5,202E85%
IONA CHELMSFORD ROAD
CM5 9NW · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000139£5,396E84%
36 BERWICK LANE
CM5 9PZ · Detached
Dec 2025£865,000141£6,135E83%
4 WOOD LANE
CM5 0QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£587,500136£4,320D81%
50 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE
CM5 0BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£735,000178£4,129B80%
THE WARREN FYFIELD ROAD
CM5 0HQ · Detached
Jun 2025£1,217,500137£8,887F80%
WILLOW TREE COTTAGE SHELLOW ROAD
CM5 0SP · Detached
Dec 2025£1,325,000198£6,692D79%
25 GREAT LAWN
CM5 0AA · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000139£5,396C79%
OAK HALL STONDON ROAD
CM5 9BU · Detached
Jul 2025£1,225,000171£7,164D76%

Dig deeper into this address