HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

2, FAIRFIELD, CM4 9ER

Semi-detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£659,334

Median £6,162/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £645,000£925,000
Estimated value: £659,334Last sold (Aug 2025): £680,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CM4 9ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 MILL ROAD
CM4 9LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£720,00097£7,423D86%
27 ROMAN ROAD
CM4 9AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£610,00099£6,162D86%
27 DOCKLANDS AVENUE
CM4 9EQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£645,000122£5,287D85%
2 POPLAR CLOSE
CM4 9AT · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000118£4,746D84%
12 CAMBRIDGE CLOSE
CM4 9FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,00089£7,303D84%
45 WELL LANE
CM4 9LZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£925,000119£7,773E82%
80 HEYBRIDGE ROAD
CM4 9AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00080£5,563D82%
STONE WOLD THE TYE
CM4 9JY · Detached
Mar 2026£812,500122£6,660E82%
34 ORCHARD PIECE
CM4 0RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,00093£5,591D81%
NINE ASHES FARM COTTAGES (6) ROOKERY ROAD
CM4 0LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,000109£5,413C81%

Dig deeper into this address