Estimated value
£1,898,624
Median £5,824/m² in your area × 326 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £1,750,000£3,480,000
Estimated value: £1,898,624Last sold (Jan 2016): £1,265,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CM4 9BG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 MILL ROAD CM4 9LL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £3,480,000 | 356 | £9,775 | B | 88% |
TYELANDS PARSONAGE LANE CM4 9JL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 307 | £2,117 | D | 84% |
EVERGLADES AVENUE ROAD CM4 9HB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £2,050,000 | 367 | £5,586 | B | 83% |
10 SWAN LANE CM4 9BQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,764,663 | 303 | £5,824 | B | 81% |
CHESTNUT HOUSE INGATESTONE ROAD CM4 9PD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,750,000 | 312 | £5,609 | B | 80% |
132 MILL ROAD CM4 9LR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,300,000 | 212 | £6,132 | C | 77% |
4 MYLN MEADOW CM4 9NE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,600,000 | 252 | £6,349 | D | 77% |
FAIRMEAD INGATESTONE ROAD CM4 9PD · Detached | Jan 2025 | £1,700,000 | 364 | £4,670 | D | 76% |