HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

3, THE PADDOCK, CM4 9BG

Detached·278·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,704,696

Median £6,132/m² in your area × 278 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £1,600,000£3,480,000
Estimated value: £1,704,696Last sold (Oct 2020): £925,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CM4 9BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 MILL ROAD
CM4 9LL · Detached
Mar 2026£3,480,000356£9,775B85%
10 SWAN LANE
CM4 9BQ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,764,663303£5,824B84%
CHESTNUT HOUSE INGATESTONE ROAD
CM4 9PD · Detached
Jun 2025£1,750,000312£5,609B83%
TYELANDS PARSONAGE LANE
CM4 9JL · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000307£2,117D81%
132 MILL ROAD
CM4 9LR · Detached
Jan 2026£1,300,000212£6,132C80%
4 MYLN MEADOW
CM4 9NE · Detached
Oct 2025£1,600,000252£6,349D80%
FERRERS WOOLMONGERS LANE
CM4 0JX · Detached
Jan 2026£1,350,000265£5,094D78%
HALL FARM HOUSE HALL LANE
CM4 9NP · Detached
Aug 2025£2,500,000259£9,653D78%
9 THE QUORN
CM4 9HE · Detached
Feb 2025£1,400,000255£5,490C77%
51 WELL LANE
CM4 9LZ · Detached
Mar 2026£925,000149£6,208C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address