Estimated value
£904,332
Median £5,797/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £800,000£1,065,000
Estimated value: £904,332Last sold (Feb 2015): £489,995
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CM4 9AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 WELL LANE CM4 9LZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £925,000 | 149 | £6,208 | C | 85% |
27 PINE DRIVE CM4 9EF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £950,000 | 138 | £6,884 | C | 84% |
74 THE PADDOCKS CM4 0BH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 134 | £5,970 | C | 81% |
7 PARK DRIVE CM4 9DT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,065,000 | 161 | £6,615 | C | 79% |
1 COMMON ROAD CM4 9LY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £800,000 | 138 | £5,797 | C | 78% |
15 ST LAWRENCE GARDENS CM4 0RA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £585,000 | 157 | £3,726 | C | 78% |
117 HEYBRIDGE ROAD CM4 9AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £640,000 | 169 | £3,787 | D | 78% |
32 MOUNTNEY CLOSE CM4 9AP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 159 | £2,201 | C | 78% |
3 HARE BRIDGE CRESCENT CM4 9DR · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £540,000 | 129 | £4,186 | C | 78% |