HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

30, BURNT HOUSE LANE, CM4 9AN

Detached·197·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,167,816

Median £5,928/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£640,000Median £995,000£1,715,000
Estimated value: £1,167,816Last sold (Apr 2016): £725,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CM4 9AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
132 MILL ROAD
CM4 9LR · Detached
Jan 2026£1,300,000212£6,132C89%
3 TOR BRYAN
CM4 9HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£915,000189£4,841D86%
57 WELL LANE
CM4 9LZ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,150,000194£5,928C85%
51 WELL LANE
CM4 9LZ · Detached
Mar 2026£925,000149£6,208C85%
208 NINE ASHES ROAD
CM4 0JY · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000188£5,106C85%
117 HEYBRIDGE ROAD
CM4 9AH · Detached
Nov 2025£640,000169£3,787D84%
AURORA FINGRITH HALL ROAD
CM4 0RU · Detached
Dec 2025£995,000194£5,129C83%
MILL VIEW COMMON ROAD
CM4 9LY · Detached
Aug 2025£1,250,000209£5,981D81%
9 THE VALE
CM4 9PW · Detached
Aug 2025£910,000172£5,291D81%
WOODLANDS HARDINGS LANE
CM4 0HZ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,715,000225£7,622C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address