Estimated value
£424,998
Median £6,746/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£367,500Median £443,500£635,000
Estimated value: £424,998Last sold (Jul 2016): £336,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CM4 9AG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 HEYBRIDGE ROAD CM4 9AQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £455,000 | 71 | £6,408 | D | 82% |
26 STOCK LANE CM4 9DZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 54 | £7,593 | D | 81% |
49 HEYBRIDGE ROAD CM4 9AQ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 63 | £6,746 | D | 80% |
35 HEYBRIDGE ROAD CM4 9AG · Semi-detached | Sept 2024 | £367,500 | 63 | £5,833 | D | 80% |
69 HEYBRIDGE ROAD CM4 9AQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 79 | £6,266 | E | 80% |
80 HEYBRIDGE ROAD CM4 9AH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 80 | £5,563 | D | 79% |
17 BACK LANE CM4 9DF · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £635,000 | 62 | £10,242 | E | 78% |
5 PEMBERTON AVENUE CM4 0AG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £443,500 | 65 | £6,823 | D | 78% |