HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

4, MELLOR CLOSE, CM4 0TE

Flat·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,632

Median £4,909/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £270,000£445,000
Estimated value: £235,632Last sold (Jan 2021): £197,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CM4 0TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MELLOR CLOSE
CM4 0TE · Flat
Oct 2025£195,00046£4,239C89%
HASLERS COURT (FLAT 5) FRYERNING LANE
CM4 0DS · Flat
Dec 2025£270,00055£4,909C85%
MILLERS MEWS (FLAT 11) FRYERNING LANE
CM4 0DA · Flat
Apr 2025£290,00042£6,905D81%
HASLERS COURT (FLAT 7) FRYERNING LANE
CM4 0DS · Flat
Aug 2025£300,00055£5,455C81%
HASLERS COURT (FLAT 30) FRYERNING LANE
CM4 0DS · Flat
Apr 2025£247,50055£4,500C78%
47 THE LIMES
CM4 0BE · Flat
Nov 2024£285,00053£5,377D78%
2 UNWIN PLACE
CM4 9LE · Flat
Sept 2025£215,00035£6,143D74%
THE GATEHOUSE (FLAT 14) STATION LANE
CM4 0BL · Flat
Jan 2026£445,000 - - - 74%
HASLERS COURT (FLAT 17) FRYERNING LANE
CM4 0DS · Flat
Sept 2024£260,00055£4,727C73%
12 PEMBERTON COURT
CM4 0TQ · Flat
Nov 2023£238,50055£4,336D72%

Dig deeper into this address