HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

MARLEN, CHELMSFORD ROAD, CM4 0SD

Detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£782,208

Median £6,208/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £800,000£925,000
Estimated value: £782,208Last sold (Jan 2008): £382,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CM4 0SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CROWN MEWS
CM4 0FP · Detached
Nov 2025£835,000119£7,017B84%
16 WILLOW GREEN
CM4 0DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£925,000125£7,400D84%
NINE ASHES FARM COTTAGES (6) ROOKERY ROAD
CM4 0LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,000109£5,413C83%
5 THE VALE
CM4 9PW · Detached
Nov 2025£660,000119£5,546C82%
2 POPLAR CLOSE
CM4 9AT · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000118£4,746D82%
ROSE COTTAGE INGATESTONE ROAD
CM4 0RS · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000155£5,161D81%
2 CHAPEL CROFT
CM4 0BU · Detached
Aug 2025£780,000108£7,222D81%
74 THE PADDOCKS
CM4 0BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000134£5,970C80%
51 WELL LANE
CM4 9LZ · Detached
Mar 2026£925,000149£6,208C80%
20 WILLOW GREEN
CM4 0DQ · Detached
Jul 2025£850,000131£6,489D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address