HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

21, LITTLE RIDINGS LANE, CM4 0FR

Detached·209·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,077,395

Median £5,155/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £1,070,000£1,715,000
Estimated value: £1,077,395Last sold (Sept 2022): £895,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CM4 0FR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
208 NINE ASHES ROAD
CM4 0JY · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000188£5,106C87%
AURORA FINGRITH HALL ROAD
CM4 0RU · Detached
Dec 2025£995,000194£5,129C84%
17 LITTLE RIDINGS LANE
CM4 0FR · Detached
Sept 2024£1,070,000209£5,120B83%
WOODLANDS HARDINGS LANE
CM4 0HZ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,715,000225£7,622C83%
2 FITZROY CLOSE
CM4 0FU · Detached
Jun 2025£1,200,000187£6,417B82%
WOOLMONGER WOOLMONGERS LANE
CM4 0JX · Detached
Dec 2025£1,050,000207£5,072D82%
NYE TIMBER
CM4 0LX · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000192£1,901G82%
132 MILL ROAD
CM4 9LR · Detached
Jan 2026£1,300,000212£6,132C81%
263 NINE ASHES ROAD
CM4 0LA · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000194£5,155D80%
TWO HOOTS TRUELOVES LANE
CM4 0NQ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,295,000181£7,155D80%

Dig deeper into this address