HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

2, THE PADDOCKS, CM4 0BQ

Detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£931,760

Median £6,130/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£640,000Median £850,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £931,760Last sold (Aug 2019): £785,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CM4 0BQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROSE COTTAGE INGATESTONE ROAD
CM4 0RS · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000155£5,161D90%
243 NINE ASHES ROAD
CM4 0LA · Detached
Oct 2025£770,000158£4,873D86%
EMBERS FRYERNING LANE
CM4 0GF · Detached
Jul 2025£1,175,000170£6,912D84%
51 WELL LANE
CM4 9LZ · Detached
Mar 2026£925,000149£6,208C83%
20 WILLOW GREEN
CM4 0DQ · Detached
Jul 2025£850,000131£6,489D83%
8 THE PADDOCKS
CM4 0BQ · Detached
May 2025£705,000115£6,130D82%
117 HEYBRIDGE ROAD
CM4 9AH · Detached
Nov 2025£640,000169£3,787D82%
8A JERICHO PLACE
CM4 0SB · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000107£6,075D81%
208 NINE ASHES ROAD
CM4 0JY · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000188£5,106C81%
16 WILLOW GREEN
CM4 0DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£925,000125£7,400D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address