HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

FAIRWINDS, STATION LANE, CM4 0BL

Detached·464·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,394,704

Median £5,161/m² in your area × 464 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £2,025,000£4,500,000
Estimated value: £2,394,704Last sold (Sept 2024): £3,825,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CM4 0BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FERRERS WOOLMONGERS LANE
CM4 0JX · Detached
Jan 2026£1,350,000265£5,094D77%
50 MILL ROAD
CM4 9LL · Detached
Mar 2026£3,480,000356£9,775B74%
WEST LEYS GREEN STREET
CM4 0NU · Detached
Feb 2024£3,275,000452£7,246D73%
CHANTRY HOUSE STATION LANE
CM4 0BL · Detached
May 2025£2,025,000277£7,310C73%
ROSE COTTAGE INGATESTONE ROAD
CM4 0RS · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000155£5,161D72%
251 NINE ASHES ROAD
CM4 0LA · Detached
Nov 2025£780,000 - - - 72%
7 THE LAKES
CM4 0JA · Detached
Oct 2024£4,500,000512£8,789B71%
TRUELOVES GRANGE (6) TRUELOVES LANE
CM4 0NQ · Detached
Feb 2024£2,100,000448£4,688C70%
TYELANDS PARSONAGE LANE
CM4 9JL · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000307£2,117D70%
WOOLMONGER WOOLMONGERS LANE
CM4 0JX · Detached
Dec 2025£1,050,000207£5,072D70%