HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

39, THE FURLONGS, CM4 0AJ

Terraced·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£679,206

Median £5,522/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £635,000£800,000
Estimated value: £679,206Last sold (Nov 2005): £305,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM4 0AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NINE ASHES FARM COTTAGES (6) ROOKERY ROAD
CM4 0LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,000109£5,413C83%
43 THE FURLONGS
CM4 0AJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£475,00095£5,000D82%
10 THE VALE
CM4 9PW · Terraced
Oct 2025£635,000115£5,522C81%
9 BAKERS MEWS
CM4 0BX · Terraced
Jan 2026£570,000100£5,700D80%
74 THE PADDOCKS
CM4 0BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000134£5,970C80%
27 BURNT HOUSE LANE
CM4 9AN · Terraced
Sept 2025£650,000130£5,000C80%
51 PEMBERTON AVENUE
CM4 0AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£565,00088£6,420D78%
2 THE FURLONGS
CM4 0AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£675,000129£5,233D77%
11 ORCHARD PIECE
CM4 0RX · Terraced
Feb 2025£505,000117£4,316D76%
17 THE FURLONGS
CM4 0AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,00098£6,633C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address