HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

3, THE FURLONGS, CM4 0AH

Semi-detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£674,325

Median £6,075/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £650,000£800,000
Estimated value: £674,325Last sold (Jan 2021): £640,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CM4 0AH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 THE FURLONGS
CM4 0AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,00098£6,633C94%
NINE ASHES FARM COTTAGES (6) ROOKERY ROAD
CM4 0LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,000109£5,413C89%
2 THE FURLONGS
CM4 0AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£675,000129£5,233D83%
45 THE PADDOCKS
CM4 0BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£650,000107£6,075C80%
9 BAKERS MEWS
CM4 0BX · Terraced
Jan 2026£570,000100£5,700D80%
74 THE PADDOCKS
CM4 0BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000134£5,970C80%
11 THE FURLONGS
CM4 0AH · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£620,00099£6,263D79%
8A JERICHO PLACE
CM4 0SB · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000107£6,075D78%
120 MILL ROAD
CM4 9LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£720,00097£7,423D78%
27 ROMAN ROAD
CM4 9AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£610,00099£6,162D78%

Dig deeper into this address