HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

51, NORTON ROAD, CM4 0AB

Terraced·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£646,140

Median £5,874/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £590,000£705,000
Estimated value: £646,140Last sold (Nov 2024): £715,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CM4 0AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BAKERS MEWS
CM4 0BX · Terraced
Jan 2026£570,000100£5,700D89%
43 THE FURLONGS
CM4 0AJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£475,00095£5,000D85%
50 NORTON ROAD
CM4 0AB · Terraced
Oct 2024£705,000107£6,589D83%
11 MARKET PLACE
CM4 0BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£545,00081£6,728D83%
51 PEMBERTON AVENUE
CM4 0AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£565,00088£6,420D81%
NINE ASHES FARM COTTAGES (6) ROOKERY ROAD
CM4 0LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,000109£5,413C80%
11 ORCHARD PIECE
CM4 0RX · Terraced
Feb 2025£505,000117£4,316D79%
17 THE FURLONGS
CM4 0AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,00098£6,633C79%
10 THE VALE
CM4 9PW · Terraced
Oct 2025£635,000115£5,522C78%
20 FAIRFIELD
CM4 9ER · Terraced
Jul 2025£605,000103£5,874C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address